Iain (iain_tard) wrote in raiseyofistsx,
Iain
iain_tard
raiseyofistsx

  • Music:

Howdy

Iain Purdy/17/Croton-on-Hudson, NY

I'm edge because I didn't think killing myself was the best approach to any part of my life.

I've been edge about a year and some change.

I feel like militant sXe is someone's personal opinion. I don't agree with it, but I feel that they are still entitled to their opinion.

1) Righteous Jams

2) Mental

3) Minor Threat

4) Bane

5) Cro Mags

6) Youth of Today

7) Judge

8) Gorilla Biscuits

9) Converge

10) Comeback Kid

I hate Throwdown. Apart from that, I try not to hate bands.

I dunno. My favorite quote is probably something by Manowar cuz I'm a metal nerd.

 

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 8 comments
Cro-Mags roooool.

Welcome
yeahhhh
i say no
about?
haha is this dude a joke? is this community a joke????
No, I'm not a joke, nor am I a member of this community anymore.
thank god...becuase you look ridiculous
yeah, the pictures weren't really meant to be serious.

I didn't realize you were talking about the photos.